• Fixtures
  • Results
  • Match Reports
  • Season Stats
  • League Standings
  • Jim Evison Pitch Grid
  • Mobile Data
  • Dream Team

Wilmslow Town Fixtures
Select Team :   Display :  

TeamL/C/FK0 Opponent (click for website)VenueStatusLocation (click for map/directions)
Saturday 31 January
U11 CougarsCup09:30vsHale UnitedAOKBowdon Church School (WA14 3EX)
U11 JaguarsCup09:30vsTimperley Villa VipersHOK
U11 LionsCup11:00vsSale United PanthersHOK
U10 CougarsEuropa11:00vsSale United JetsHOK
U10 PanthersEuropa11:00vsTimperley Villa TigersAOKSt Hughes RC School (WA15 6TQ)
U10 TigersEuropa11:00vsWythenshawe Town AAOKSandilands Primary School (M23 9JX)
U9 CougarsEuropa09:30vsWilmslow Sports DragonsHOKUpcast Lane Playing Field (SK9 6EH)
U9 JaguarsEuropa09:30vsTimperley Villa GalaxiesAOKSt Hughes RC School (WA15 6TQ)
U9 LionsEuropa11:00vsBroadheath Central BulldogsHOK
U9 PanthersEuropa09:30vsOswald RoadHOK
Sunday 1 February
VeteransLeague11:00vsMobberleyAOK
U18sLeague10:00vsStretford VictoriaAOKTurn Moss (M32 8QD)
U16 CougarsLeague10:00vsWilmslow Sports WolvesAOKCarnival Fields (SK9 5NQ)
U16 PanthersLeague14:00vsUnicorn Athletic RocketsHOK
U15 PanthersLeague10:00vsMoorside Rangers RedHOK
U14 CougarsCup12:00vsWythenshawe Amateurs PanthersHOK
U14 JaguarsLeague10:00vsLymm Piranhas BlueAOK
U13 PanthersLeague12:00vsAlderley United WizardsHOK
U13 TigersCup10:00vsSt Johns EmeraldsHOK
U12 CougarsCup10:00vsSale United AztecsAOKCrossford Bridge Sports Ground (M33 7WR)
U12 CougarsLeague10:00vsSt JohnsAPostponedTurn Moss Rd (M32 8QD)
U12 JaguarsLeague10:00vsHale United LeopardsHOK
U12 TigersLeague10:00vsSale United IncasAOKCrossford Bridge Sports Ground (M33 7WR)
Saturday 7 February
U11 CougarsCupvsSale United TigersHOK
U11 JaguarsCup09:30vsAFC Urmston Meadowside GalaxyAOK
U11 LionsCup11:00vsAltrincham Junior VulturesAOKManor Farm Playing Fields (WA15 7HE)
U11 TigersCup09:30vsAltrincham Junior KestrelsAOKManor Farm Playing Fields (WA15 7HE)
U10 CougarsEuropa09:30vsAFC Urmston Meadowside SharksAOK
U10 JaguarsEuropa11:00vsAltrincham Junior VipersHOK
U10 PanthersEuropa09:30vsAltrincham Junior TigersAOKStamford Park Junior School (WA15 9JB)
U10 TigersEuropa09:30vsLongford ParkHOK
U9 CougarsEuropa09:30vsAFC Urmston MeadowsideHOK
U9 LionsEuropa09:30vsAFC Urmston Meadowside LionsHOK
U9 PanthersEuropa11:00vsAFC Urmston Meadowside CobrasHOK
Sunday 8 February
VeteransLeague11:00vsAlderAOKAlder Sports Club (L12 2BA)
U18sLeague14:00vsTimperley Villa WolvesAOKBeech Avenue PF (WA15 6DY)
U16 CougarsLeague12:00vsOswald Road (B)HOK
U16 PanthersLeague10:00vsAshton on Mersey LightningAOKManor High School (M33 5JX)
U15 PanthersLeague10:00vsManchester TigersAOKKing George Playing Fields (M18 8WB)
U14 CougarsLeague14:00vsHale United GalaxyAOKBowdon Church School (WA14 3EX)
U13 CougarsLeague10:00vsSt Johns DiamondsHOK
U13 PanthersLeague10:00vsUnicorn Athletic CrusadersAOKTimperley Rec (WA15 6UD)
U12 CougarsLeague10:00vsBroadheath Central AvalancheHOK
U12 JaguarsLeague12:00vsAltrincham Junior SantosAOKManor Farm Playing Fields (WA15 7HE)
U12 TigersLeague12:00vsTimperley Villa PumasHOK
Saturday 14 February
U11 CougarsCup11:00vsBrooklands Dragons GalaxyAOKSale Moor CC (M33 2PB)
U11 JaguarsCup09:30vsBroadheath Central RocketsHOK
U10 CougarsEuropa11:00vsWilmslow Sports PumasHOK
U10 JaguarsEuropa11:00vsWilmslow Sports ColtsAOKLindow School (SK9 6EH)
U10 PanthersEuropa09:30vsSale United LightningHOK
U10 TigersEuropa09:30vsFlixton Juniors EaglesAOKEgerton High School (M41 7FZ)
U9 CougarsEuropa09:30vsAltrincham Junior LionsHOK
U9 JaguarsEuropa11:00vsSt JohnsAOKSt John`s Primary School (M22 9NW)
U9 LionsEuropa11:00vsAlderley United SorcerersHOK
U9 PanthersEuropa09:30vsBrooklands Dragons RomaAOKHoly Family RC School (M33 2JA)
Sunday 15 February
VeteransCup14:00vsMacclesfield TigersHOK
U18sLeague14:00vsAltrincham JuniorHOK
U16 CougarsLeague10:00vsSale United LeopardsAOKCrossford Bridge Sports Ground (M33 7WR)
U15 PanthersLeague10:00vsHough End GriffinsHOK
U14 CougarsLeague12:00vsSale United CosmosHPostponed
U13 CougarsLeague10:00vsSale United LionsHOK
U13 PanthersLeague12:00vsBroadheath Central EaglesHOK
U12 CougarsLeague10:00vsUnicorn Athletic LightningAOKHeyes Lane Primary School (WA15 6BZ)
U12 JaguarsLeague10:00vsUnicorn Athletic StormHOK
U12 TigersLeague10:00vsWythenshawe Amateurs PumasAOKSt Wilfreds School (M22 4NR )
Saturday 21 February
U11 LionsCup09:30vsSale Communities FalconsHOKSale High School (M33 3JR)
U10 CougarsEuropa09:30vsSale Communities DevilsAOKSale High School (M33 3JR)
U10 JaguarsEuropa11:00vsTimperley FC DragonsHOK
U9 CougarsEuropa09:30vsBrooklands Dragons LazioAOKHoly Family RC School (M33 2JA)
U9 JaguarsEuropa09:30vsHale United MontpellierHOK
U9 LionsEuropa11:00vsSale United ThunderAOKCrossford Bridge Sports Ground (M33 7WR)
U9 PanthersEuropa11:30vsAltrincham Junior LeopardsHOK
Sunday 22 February
VeteransLeague14:00vsAshton RangersHOK
U18sLeague12:00vsBroadheath Central BarracudasAOK
U16 CougarsLeague12:00vsMersey ValleyHOK
U16 PanthersLeague14:00vsBroadheath Central HawksHOK
U15 PanthersLeague10:00vsAFC Urmston Meadowside PhoenixHOK
U14 CougarsLeague10:00vsDeans YouthAOK
U13 CougarsLeague10:00vsUnicorn Athletic VikingsAOKTimperley Rec (WA15 6UD)
U13 TigersLeague10:00vsWintonAOK
U12 CougarsLeague10:00vsSwinton FC LionsHOK
U12 JaguarsLeague12:00vsBrooklands Dragons UnitedAOKSale Moor CC (M33 2PB)
U12 TigersLeague12:00vsWythenshawe Amateurs PumasHOK

83 fixture(s) listed.


The Football Association's Respect logo Wilmslow Football Academy logo Cavendish Sports logo
IMA Electronic Media Logo Site design by IMA Electronic Media | Site Map